Welcome to Southington Elks Lodge 1669

114 Main Street, Southington, CT 06489

Lodge Phone - 860-628-6682

Town Website: www.Southington.org 

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- Second & Fourth Tuesdays at 7:30 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:30 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second and Fourth Tuesday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

TAP ROOM HOURS

Monday thru Thursday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Sunday 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2018 - 2019

Exalted Ruler: James Marenzana, PER
Esteemed Leading Knight: Dan Dinatale
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Marc Monroe
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Eric Wisniewski
Secretary: Michael A. Johnson PDD, PER
Treasurer: Sandy Voorhees
Esquire: Pamela DiPascuale
Chaplain: Susan Sullivan
Inner Guard: Wesley Willard
Tiler: Michael Najarian
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee: Jane Gentile
Four Year Trustee: Jim Champagne
Three Year Trustee: Jeff Raymond
Two Year Trustee: Brian Larkin
One Year Trustee: Mark Lajoie
Hall Rental Coordinator: Pamela DiPasquale
Lodge Newsletter Editor Brian Larkin
Lodge Email Contact:

Michael A. Johnson PDD

House Committee Chair Philip Roy
   

House Committee: 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

  

Banquet Hall for Rent

Hall Rental Booking Agent: Pamela DiPasquale

Telephone: 203-530-8462

Email: pamdip4461@gmail.com

The Banquet Hall can accommodate up to 200 people.

Please leave your name, date and time of your call along with the type of event.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS   

 NEWS

 

 

 

 

 
 

Welcome to Naugatuck Elks Lodge 967

Home Lodge of

Northwest District Vice President James Sabio PDD

758 Rubber Avenue, Naugatuck, CT 06770

Lodge Phone - 203-729-7967

Naugatuck Lodge Antler Room - 203-729-7967

Secretary/Treasurer Office: Saturday mornings or by appointment

Lodge Email: bpoe967@gmail.com

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE:

Lodge- First & Third Tuesdays at 7:00

House Committee Meeting - Second Wednesday at 7:30

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second Tuesday at 7:30

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday 4:00 PM - Close
Tuesday 4:00 PM - Close
Wednesday 4:00 PM - Close
Thursday 3:00 PM - Close
Friday 3:00 PM - Close
Saturday 11:00 AM - Close
Sunday 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2018 - 2019

Exalted Ruler: Holly Yenkelun
Esteemed Leading Knight: Dave Phillips
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Ron Ardry Jr
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Donna Barrett
Secretary: Jim Desmarais, PGLC, PSP, PDD
Treasurer: Jim Sabio, SVP, PGLC, PDD
Esquire: Debbie Lockhart
Chaplain: Brian Belchinski PER
Inner Guard: Eric Johnson
Tiler: Amber Cavallo
Five Year Trustee: Joseph Rotella Jr, PEY
Four Year Trustee: Richard Tabaka
Three Year Trustee: John Farrell PER
Two Year Trustee: Rich Regan PEY
One Year Trustee: David LaFontaine
House Committee Chairman: Marge Dowling
Hall Rental Coordinator:

203-729-7967 

bpoe967@gmail.com

Lodge Email Contact: Jim Desmarais

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

  

Click on Picture to learn more and see our own Jim Desmarais

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

                                                            

NEWS:

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Welcome to Winsted Elks Lodge 844

75 High Street, Winsted, CT 06098

Lodge Phone - 860-379-8045

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- First & Third Thursdays at 7:30 PM

Trustees- First & Third Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
House Committee- Last Thursday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday - Thursday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - Closing
Saturday 1:30 PM - Closing
Sunday 12:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2018 - 2019   

Exalted Ruler: Andrzej Kapuscinski
Esteemed Leading Knight: Donald McCurdy Sr. 
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Daniel Matthews
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Laurie Bessette
Secretary: Beverly Balzarin
Treasurer: Timothy Angell PSP PDD
Esquire: Susan Koloski
Chaplain: Susan Jasch
Inner Guard: Karen Papp, PER
Tiler: Joseph Machowski
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee:  
Four Year Trustee: Patrick Edward G. Matthews
Three Year Trustee: Brian Machowski, PER
Two Year Trustee: Donovan Drown
One Year Trustee: John Menard
House Committee Chairman: Steve Prey and Griff Travalin
Hall Rental Coordinator:

Contract Trustee or

House Committee Chairman

Lodge Email Contacts:

Beverly Balzarin

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

Welcome to New Britain Elks Lodge 957

Home Lodge of

Hon. Robert W. Hansen, Grand Trustee, PSDGER, PGLCC, PSP, PDD

and

District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler Donald Woscyna

30 Washington Street, New Britain, CT 06053

Lodge Phone - 860-223-2027

Lodge Email: johnpod957@comcast.net

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge - First and Third Wednesdays at 7:00 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:00 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - First and Third Wednesday at 6:00 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday-Friday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2018-2019:

Exalted Ruler: Debra Scarlett
Esteemed Leading Knight: John Harris
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Timothy Hutvagner
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: William Coley
Secretary: John Podbielski PDD HLM
Treasurer: Andrew Ryiz LM
Esquire: James Searle
Chaplain: Susan Peak
Inner Guard:  
Tiler: Thomas DiPinto PER
Organist: Michael Platosz
Trustee: Stuart Topliff PER
Trustee: Peter Morran LM
Trustee: Daniel Sage
Trustee: Mary Schmitt
Trustee: David Moerdendorfer
House Committee Chairman: Edward Yost
Hall Rental Coordinator: Peter Moran LM
Lodge Email Contact: John J. Podbielski, PDD HLM

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

 

 

HALL RENTALS:

We Now have a Hall Rental Coordinator:

Please Call

Peter Morran at (860) 818-7625


 

Welcome to Torrington Elks Lodge 372

70 Litchfield Street, Torrington, CT 06790

Office Phone: 860-482-5562

Lodge Phone - 860-489-6562

Lodge Email: BPOE372@SBCGlobal.net

Lodge Website:  www.TorringtonElks.com

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE:

Lodge - Second & Fourth Tuesdays at 8:00 PM except July & August which will be on the 2nd Tuesday 

House Committee Meetings - First & Third Tuesdays at 7:00 PM

Board of Trustees - Second and Fourth Tuesday at 7:00 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Thursday 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Friday 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Sunday 12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Closed Jun/Jul/Aug

 

OFFICERS FOR  2018 - 2019:

Exalted Ruler: Cindy Szabo
Esteemed Leading Knight: Ronald Grochowski
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Debbie Tartaglino
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Dan Farley
Secretary: Owen J. Quinn PER
Treasurer: Mark Bushka
Esquire: Rob Zampaglione
Chaplain: Greg Sherer
Inner Guard: Dave Kratzer
Tiler: Jean Pillarella
Five Year Trustee: Randy Staino
Four Year Trustee: Jim Weingart PER
Three Year Trustee: Gary Richards
Two Year Trustee: Rich Slevinsky PER
One Year Trustee: Scott Carlson PER
House Committee Chairman: Mike Zordan
Hall & Pond Rental Coordinator:

Booking Agent

860-990-7203

torringtonelksbookings@gmail.com

Lodge Email Contact: bpoe372@sbcglobal.net
Lodge Journal Contact: Joyce Muse - bpoe372journal@gmail.com
Lodge Webmaster Contact: Jean Pillarella - bpoe372journal@gmail.com
   

 

To book the ballroom or the pond contact

Booking Agent - 860-990-7203 -  torringtonelksbookings@gmail.com
 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE: 

 

For the latest information please visit

www.TorringtonElks.com

 

NEWS:

 

 

EVENTS:

                                

CATERING MENUS:

Click on the links below to open our Catering Menus through Google Docs or PDF from the lodge site.