Welcome to Southington Elks Lodge 1669

114 Main Street, Southington, CT 06489

Lodge Phone - 860-628-6682

Town Website: www.Southington.org 

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- Second & Fourth Tuesdays at 7:30 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:30 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second and Fourth Tuesday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2017 - 2018

Exalted Ruler: James Marenzana, PER
Esteemed Leading Knight: Philip Roy
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Marc Monroe
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Eric Wisniewski
Secretary: Michael A. Johnson PDD, PER
Treasurer: Richard Harvey
Esquire: Pamela DiPascuale
Chaplain: Susan Sullivan
Inner Guard: Michael Najarian
Tiler: Moses Cryer
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee: Jim Stevenson
Four Year Trustee: Jeff Raymond
Three Year Trustee: Brian Larkin
Two Year Trustee: Fred Griffith
One Year Trustee: Wesley Willard
Hall Rental Coordinator: Phil Ray/Pamela DiPasquale
Lodge Newsletter Editor J. Preston Olmstead
Lodge Email Contact:

Michael A. Johnson PDD

House Committee Chair Richard Campbell
   

House Committee: 

                                  Pam Angelillo, Paula Drivdahl, Darcie Najarian,

                                  Shane Newhart, Kristin Raia, & Courtney Wells 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

  

Banquet Hall for Rent

Hall Rental Booking Agent: Pamela DiPasquale

Telephone: 203-530-8462

Email: pamdip4461@gmail.com

The Banquet Hall can accommodate up to 200 people.

Please leave your name, date and time of your call along with the type of event.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NEWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to Bristol Elks Lodge 1010

District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler James Coley

 

 

126 South Street Bristol, CT 06010

Lodge Phone - 860-583-3350

Lodge Email Address - Secretary@BPOE-1010.comcastbiz.net

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- First and Third Thursday at 7:30 PM

House Committee Meeting -  Third Wednesday at 6:30 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - First and Third Thursday at 7:00 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday 2:30 PM - 1:00 AM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2017 - 2018

Exalted Ruler: Shawn Martin
Esteemed Leading Knight: Jay Yuschak 
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Joan Keyoski 
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Barbara Fabrizo
Secretary: Joseph Belli
Treasurer: Kathy Myers
Esquire: Steve Chase
Chaplain: Jason Albert
Inner Guard: Pierre Plourde
Tiler: Jeff A. Dutkiewicz
Organist:  
One Year Trustee: Bill Veits 
Two Year Trustee: Robert Tabacco 
Three Year Trustee: Robert Mosback Jr. PER 
Four Year Trustee: Jeffrey Twombly 
Five Year Trustee: Bill Dutcher Jr
House Committee Chairman: Bob Verrone
Hall Rental Coordinator: Joan Chase
Lodge Email Contact: Thomas J. Scott PDD

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

 

 

 

 

NEWS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

Welcome to New Britain Elks Lodge 957

Home Lodge of

Hon. Robert W. Hansen, Grand Trustee, PSDGER, PGLCC, PSP, PDD

30 Washington Street, New Britain, CT 06053

Lodge Phone - 860-223-2027

Lodge Email: johnpod957@comcast.net

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge - First and Third Wednesdays at 7:00 PM

House Committee Meeting - First Monday at 6:00 PM

Board of Trustees Meeting - First and Third Wednesday at 6:00 PM

 

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday-Friday 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 8:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2017-2018:

Exalted Ruler: Stuart Topliff
Esteemed Leading Knight: Debra Scarlet
Esteemed Loyal Knight: John Harris
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Timothy Hutvagner
Secretary: John Podbielski PDD
Treasurer: Andrew Ryiz
Esquire: William Coley
Chaplain: Steven Stickle
Inner Guard: Richard Wiszniak
Tiler: Thomas DiPinto PER
Organist:  
Trustee: Sandra Sousa
Trustee: Zeena Tawfik
Trustee: Robert Shinder
Trustee: Peter Morran, LM
Trustee: Robert Paciotti
House Committee Chairman: Edward Yost
Hall Rental Coordinator: Peter Moran
Lodge Email Contact: John J. Podbielski, PDD

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

HALL RENTALS:

 

We Now have a Hall Rental Coordinator:

Please Call

Peter Morran at (860) 818-7625

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to Naugatuck Elks Lodge 967

Home Lodge of

Northwest District Vice President James Sabio PDD

758 Rubber Avenue, Naugatuck, CT 06770

Lodge Phone - 203-729-7967

Naugatuck Lodge Antler Room - 203-729-7967

Secretary/Treasurer Office: Saturday mornings or by appointment

Lodge Email: bpoe967@gmail.com

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE:

Lodge- First & Third Tuesdays at 7:00

House Committee Meeting - Second Wednesday at 7:30

Board of Trustees Meeting - Second Tuesday at 7:30

 

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION 

Monday 3:00 PM - 10:00 pm
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 1:00 AM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday 12:00 PM - 5:00PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2017 - 2018

Exalted Ruler: John H. Farrell
Esteemed Leading Knight: Holly Yenkelun
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Dave Phillips
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Ron Ardry Jr
Secretary: Jim Desmarais, PGLC, PSP, PDD
Treasurer: Jim Sabio, SVP, PGLC, PDD
Esquire: Karla Phair
Chaplain: Ben Gilbert, PER
Inner Guard: Eric Johnson
Tiler:  
Five Year Trustee: Joseph Rotella Jr, EOY
Four Year Trustee: Richard Tabaka
Three Year Trustee: Michael Falzone
Two Year Trustee: Deborah Lockhart
One Year Trustee: David LaFontaine
House Committee Chairman: Marge Dowling
Hall Rental Coordinator:

(203) 447-9585

Cotton Hollow Catering

Lodge Email Contact: Jim Desmarais

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE:

 

  

Click on Picture to learn more and see our own Jim Desmarais

 

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS:

                                                   

                                                                                                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Welcome to Winsted Elks Lodge 844

75 High Street, Winsted, CT 06098

Lodge Phone - 860-379-8045

 

 

 

MEETING SCHEDULE

Lodge- First & Third Thursdays at 7:30 PM

Trustees- First & Third Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
House Committee- Last Thursday at 6:30 PM

 

LOUNGE HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday - Thursday 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - Closing
Saturday 1:30 PM - Closing
Sunday 12:30 PM - 7:00 PM

 

OFFICERS FOR  2017 - 2018   

Exalted Ruler: Thomas Matthews
Esteemed Leading Knight: Andrzej Kapuscinski
Esteemed Loyal Knight: Samuel "Jake" Thomas
Esteemed Lecturing Knight: Daniel Matthews
Secretary: Beverly Balzarin
Treasurer: Timothy Angell PSP PDD
Esquire: Susan Koloski
Chaplain: Susan Jasch
Inner Guard: Karen Papp, PER
Tiler: Joseph Machowski
Organist:  
Five Year Trustee: Patrick Edwards / G. Matthews
Four Year Trustee: Donovan Brown
Three Year Trustee: Brian Machowski, PER
Two Year Trustee: Ed Tullock
One Year Trustee: Laurie Bessette
House Committee Chairman: Steve Pray and Steven Rines
Hall Rental Coordinator:

Contract Trustee or

House Committee Chairman

Lodge Email Contacts:

Beverly Balzarin

 

 

 

DIRECTIONS TO OUR LODGE

 

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEWS:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
+